Laurence Edward Westley, 19122003 (aged 91 years)

Name
Laurence Edward /Westley/
Also known as
/Laurie/
Family with parents
father
18831917
Birth: July 24, 1883 34 34 Bowden, South Australia
Death: October 20, 191744th Casualty Clearing Station, France
mother
1893
Birth: 1893
Marriage Marriage1910Broken Hill, New South Wales
3 years
himself
19122003
Birth: September 3, 1912 29 19 Glenelg, South Australia
Death: September 13, 2003Tea Tree Gully
3 years
younger sister
1915
Birth: March 6, 1915 31 22 Adelaide, South Australia
Mother’s family with Rudolph Friedrich Edwin Mertin
stepfather
1890
Birth: September 2, 1890 42 34 Palmer, South Australia
mother
1893
Birth: 1893
Marriage MarriageApril 24, 1920Norwood, South Australia
Family with Phyllis Audrey Lorraine Brine
himself
19122003
Birth: September 3, 1912 29 19 Glenelg, South Australia
Death: September 13, 2003Tea Tree Gully
wife
19171993
Birth: July 10, 1917 Kensington, South Australia
Death: August 21, 1993Gilles Plains
Marriage MarriageJuly 28, 1934Methodist Parsonage, Maylands
12 years
son
19452008
Birth: 1945 32 27
Death: January 11, 2008Tea Tree Gully