Rose Barter, 18721954 (aged 81 years)

Name
Rose /Barter/
Also known as
/Barten/
Birth
Birth of a son
Marriage
Death of a half-sister
after 1901 (aged 28 years)
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
after 1911 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death
March 1954 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
18371916
Birth: about 1837Poole, Dorset
Death: September 1916Bradford, Yorkshire
mother
18351907
Birth: about 1835Hackney, Middlesex
Death: June 1907Bradford, Yorkshire
Marriage Marriageabout May 1868Clerkenwell, Middlesex
16 months
elder sister
1869
Birth: about August 1869 32 34 Rochester, Kent
16 months
elder brother
18701911
Birth: about November 1870 33 35 Rochester, Kent
Death: after 1911
2 years
herself
18721954
Birth: December 24, 1872 35 37 Soham, Cambridgeshire
Death: March 1954Worth Valley
Father’s family with Ellen Morris
father
18371916
Birth: about 1837Poole, Dorset
Death: September 1916Bradford, Yorkshire
stepmother
18381867
Birth: about 1838
Death: September 1867Rochester, Kent
Marriage Marriageabout August 1859Islington, Middlesex
7 months
half-brother
1860
Birth: about February 1860 23 22 Islington, Middlesex
2 years
half-sister
18621901
Birth: about May 1862 25 24 Rochester, Kent
Death: after 1901
4 years
half-brother
1865
Birth: about November 1865 28 27 Rochester, Kent
Family with Walter Townsley
husband
18711955
Birth: November 25, 1871 42 41 Glass Houghton, Castleford, Yorkshire
Death: December 1955Worth Valley
herself
18721954
Birth: December 24, 1872 35 37 Soham, Cambridgeshire
Death: March 1954Worth Valley
Marriage MarriageJune 11, 1900Register Office, Bradford, Yorkshire
-14 months
son
18991965
Birth: March 4, 1899 27 26 Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: September 16, 1965Plymouth, Devon
15 years
daughter
1913
Birth: July 20, 1913 41 40 Bradford, Yorkshire
17 years
son
1929
Birth: about November 1929 57 56 Bradford, Yorkshire