William Edward Townsley, 18901918 (aged 28 years)

Name
William Edward /Townsley/
Also known as
/Barton/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
after 1896 (aged 5 years)
Death of a father
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
May 13, 1917 (aged 27 years)
Death
Birth of a son
Family with parents
father
18671897
Birth: September 1867 29 Workhouse, Princes Street, St George East, London
Death: about February 1897London Hospital, Whitechapel, London
mother
18741896
Birth: September 1874Romford, Essex
Death: after 1896
Marriage MarriageAugust 19, 1889St Patrick, Wapping, London
7 months
himself
18901918
Birth: March 1890 22 15 St George East, London
Death: October 28, 1918Bingley Road, Customs House, West Ham
22 months
younger brother
18911939
Birth: December 1891 24 17 St George East, London
Death: before 1939
23 months
younger sister
18931953
Birth: October 20, 1893 26 19 St George East, London
Death: December 1953Romford
3 years
younger brother
18961917
Birth: September 1896 29 22 St George East, London
Death: May 13, 1917Rouen
Family with Lester Ann James
himself
18901918
Birth: March 1890 22 15 St George East, London
Death: October 28, 1918Bingley Road, Customs House, West Ham
wife
18931981
Birth: October 29, 1893 31 31 Plumstead, Kent
Death: June 21, 1981Havering, Essex
Marriage MarriageMay 4, 1913St Ann, Throckmorton Road, West Ham
2 months
son
19131913
Birth: June 1913 23 19 West Ham
Death: June 1913West Ham
10 months
daughter
19141997
Birth: April 4, 1914 24 20 West Ham
Death: December 1997Havering, Essex
18 months
son
19151916
Birth: September 1915 25 21 West Ham
Death: March 1916West Ham
18 months
son
19171979
Birth: February 27, 1917 26 23 West Ham
Death: December 1979Brentwood, Essex
2 years
son
19191997
Birth: May 27, 1919 29 25 West Ham
Death: March 1997Havering, Essex
Charles Gordon Wenden + Lester Ann James
wife’s husband
18971951
Birth: June 1897West Ham
Death: September 1951West Ham
wife
18931981
Birth: October 29, 1893 31 31 Plumstead, Kent
Death: June 21, 1981Havering, Essex
Marriage MarriageJune 1941West Ham