Townsley Extended

Mary Ann Hirst1854

Name
Mary Ann Hirst
Also known as
Mary Ann Bramham
Birth July 19, 1854 24 26
Marriage of a parentGeorge BramhamSarah TownsleyView this family
about May 1859 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge William Bramham
about August 1860 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAda Florence Bramham
about 1865 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Thomas Bramham
about November 1866 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Townsley
about February 1870 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAlfred H Bramham
about 1873 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Walter A Bramham
about 1874 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John A Bramham
about 1878 (Age 23 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Ellis
before May 3, 1879 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherSarah Townsley
before March 17, 1891 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonWalter A Bramham
after 1891 (Age 36 years)

Death of a half-brotherGeorge William Bramham
after 1901 (Age 46 years)

Death of a half-brotherAlfred H Bramham
after 1901 (Age 46 years)

Death of a half-sisterAda Florence Bramham
February 1904 (Age 49 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 29, 1852Brotherton, Yorkshire
9 months
elder sister
Ann Elizabeth Hirst
Birth: March 4, 1853 23 25Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: March 18, 1854Brotherton, Yorkshire
16 months
herself
Mother’s family with George Bramham - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about May 1859Pontefract, Yorkshire
16 months
half-brother
5 years
half-sister
23 months
half-brother
John Thomas Bramham
Birth: about November 1866 40 38Goole, Yorkshire
Death: June 17, 1942King Street, Windhill, Shipley
7 years
half-brother
… … + Mary Ann Hirst - View this family
herself
son
5 years
son