Townsley Extended

Elizabeth HodgsonAge: 88 years18201909

Name
Elizabeth Hodgson
Also known as
Hodgeson
Birth about July 1820 36 33
Birth of a sisterSarah Hodgson
about September 1822 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Hodgson
about January 1825 (Age 4 years)
MarriageJohn DeightonView this family
December 23, 1839 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jane Deighton
June 1840 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Frances Deighton
March 1843 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Deighton
about 1845 (Age 24 years)
MarriageHenry StrangewayView this family
between 1847 and 1851 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Robert Strangeway
March 1847 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterFrances Deighton
March 1847 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
George Strangeway
September 1851 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Deighton
after 1851 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Ann Strangeway
October 14, 1853 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elizabeth Strangeway
December 1855 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Henry Strangeway
May 23, 1858 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a childJohn ArcherJane DeightonView this family
August 25, 1860 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Hannah Strangeway
March 1862 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Joseph Strangeway
March 1864 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam BarkerJane DeightonView this family
August 6, 1865 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Mary Esther Strangeway
June 1866 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childRobert StrangewayDorothy DooksView this family
April 16, 1867 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#12
John Strangeway
September 1868 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge StrangewayElizabeth ShawView this family
April 24, 1871 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam PrattElizabeth StrangewayView this family
April 3, 1875 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam Thomas HatfieldAnn StrangewayView this family
August 7, 1875 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childHenry StrangewayMary Agnes SaltmerView this family
about November 1880 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph StrangewayElizabeth Frances HolmesView this family
April 12, 1884 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childEdward NicholsonMary Esther StrangewayView this family
July 9, 1887 (Age 67 years)
Death of a husbandHenry Strangeway
September 2, 1887 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childJohn StrangewaySusan HarnessView this family
March 1, 1890 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childThomas Allen ThorpeHannah StrangewayView this family
April 6, 1895 (Age 74 years)
Death of a daughterJane Deighton
after 1901 (Age 80 years)

Death of a daughterHannah Strangeway
December 1907 (Age 87 years)
Death January 31, 1909 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1808York, Yorkshire
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
1 month
elder brother
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with John Deighton - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 23, 1839St Laurence, York
6 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Frances Deighton
Birth: March 1843 24 22Nether Poppleton, Yorkshire
Death: March 1847York, Yorkshire
3 years
son
Family with Henry Strangeway - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between 1847 and 1851
3 months
son
5 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
John Deighton + Ann Raper - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about February 1852York, Yorkshire
Henry Strangeway + Ann Nelson - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 21, 1838St Dennis, York, Yorkshire
11 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter
20 months
step-daughter
17 months
step-son