Townsley Extended

Ivy Rosina LeafAge: 72 years18951967

Name
Ivy Rosina Leaf
Also known as
Iva
Birth about February 1895 25 21
Birth of a brotherHenry Stocks Leaf
about February 1897 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLaura Dagmar Leaf
about November 1903 (Age 8 years)
MarriageJoseph TownsleyView this family
September 17, 1918 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bernard Townsley
about February 1920 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sonBernard Townsley
about February 1920 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Edward Townsley
December 22, 1920 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margaret Townsley
July 31, 1922 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherAmy Stocks
about November 1931 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a childHarry R GreenwoodMargaret TownsleyView this family
about 1943 (Age 47 years)
Death about August 1967 (Age 72 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1894St Clement, Sheepscar, Leeds, Yorkshire
13 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Joseph Townsley - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 17, 1918St Luke, Beeston Hill, Holbeck, Leeds
17 months
son
Bernard Townsley
Birth: about February 1920 30 25Hunslet, Leeds, Yorkshire
Death: about February 1920
11 months
son
19 months
daughter
Joseph Townsley + Mary Ellen O'Neill - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about May 1914Register Office, Bramley, Leeds
14 months
step-son