Townsley Extended

Elizabeth Cartwright1838

Name
Elizabeth Cartwright
Also known as
Bellamy
Birth about 1838
MarriageFrederick KnightonView this family
March 1871 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Frederick Knighton
March 1872 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Arthur Henry Knighton
December 1875 (Age 37 years)

Christening of a sonArthur Henry Knighton
January 20, 1876 (Age 38 years)
Burial of a sonArthur Henry Knighton
April 25, 1876 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Herbert Knighton
June 1877 (Age 39 years)

Burial of a sonHerbert Knighton
October 9, 1877 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandFrederick Knighton
1889 (Age 51 years)

Marriage of a childFrederick KnightonMary Ellen HerringshawView this family
February 16, 1895 (Age 57 years)
Family with Frederick Knighton - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 1871Nottingham
13 months
son
4 years
son
19 months
son
Frederick Knighton + Maria Duro - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 1840Basford, Nottinghamshire
16 months
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter
15 months
step-son
4 years
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter