Townsley Extended

Mary HarmelissonAge: 59 years18511911

Name
Mary Harmelisson
Also known as
Armiston or Armeson
Birth about February 1851 24 17
Birth of a sisterAnn Harmeson
about August 1853 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Harmisson
about May 1855 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Armiston
about 1856 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a parentChristopher JennisonAnn KnightonView this family
about May 1857 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Thomas Jennison
February 7, 1858 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a half-sisterSarah Elizabeth Jennison
about March 1860 (Age 9 years)
Death of a half-sisterSarah Elizabeth Jennison
before 1862 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a half-sisterElizabeth Jennison
about May 1862 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Jennison
about October 1865 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMargaret Jennison
April 10, 1867 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJames Jennison
about August 1869 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Harmeson
after 1871 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a half-sisterFrances Jennison
about February 1872 (Age 21 years)
MarriageCharles NelsonView this family
about May 1873 (Age 22 years)
Death of a half-sisterElizabeth Jennison
after 1881 (Age 29 years)

Death of a motherAnn Knighton
about November 1884 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandCharles Nelson
before 1901 (Age 49 years)

Death of a half-brotherJohn Thomas Jennison
about November 1905 (Age 54 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Harmisson
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death of a half-sisterFrances Jennison
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death after 1911 (Age 59 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1850Belper, Derbyshire
13 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
Mother’s family with Christopher Jennison - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about May 1857Basford, Nottinghamshire
9 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
18 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
James Jennison
Birth: about August 1869 42 36Eastwood, Nottinghamshire
Death: September 1919Basford, Nottinghamshire
3 years
half-sister
Family with Charles Nelson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about May 1873Basford, Nottinghamshire