Townsley Extended

Zillah BrownAge: 69 years18201890

Name
Zillah Brown
Also known as
Priscilla
Birth about November 1820 37 34
Birth of a brotherJohn Brown
about 1820

Birth of a brotherJoseph Brown
about 1822 (Age 14 months)

Birth of a son
#1
Enoch Bower
about 1857 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hannah Bower
about June 1860 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Thomas JennisonHannah BowerView this family
September 29, 1879 (Age 58 years)
Death of a daughterHannah Bower
about February 1880 (Age 59 years)
Burial of a daughterHannah Bower
February 13, 1880 (Age 59 years)
Death of a husbandChristopher Bower
March 22, 1890 (Age 69 years)
Death about March 1890 (Age 69 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 12, 1805Heanor, Derbyshire
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
6 years
brother
11 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Christopher Bower - View this family
husband
herself
son
4 years
daughter