Townsley Extended

Isabel GrangerAge: 22 years18881911

Name
Isabel Granger
Also known as
Isabella
Birth April 25, 1888 27 24
Birth of a brotherJohn Cooper Granger
August 5, 1889 (Age 15 months)
Death of a brotherJames William Granger
October 1889 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a sisterKathleen Granger
February 23, 1891 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane Granger
about August 1892 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Granger
June 30, 1894 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Granger
December 1894 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherErnest Granger
about November 1895 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMabel Granger
about August 1900 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Granger
about November 1903 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusan Cooper
February 1905 (Age 16 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Cooper Granger
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death of a motherMary Jane Stockdale
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death after 1911 (Age 22 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 18, 1883Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 months
elder brother
James William Granger
Birth: November 12, 1883 23 19Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 1889Brotherton, Yorkshire
15 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
19 months
herself
15 months
younger brother
19 months
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
William Granger
Birth: June 30, 1894 33 30Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: December 1894Brotherton, Yorkshire
17 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister