Townsley Extended

Charles DrueryAge: 47 years18531901

Name
Charles Druery
Also known as
Charles Drury
Birth December 1853 35 31
Birth of a brotherJonathan Druery
December 1855 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Drury
December 1857 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Druery
March 1859 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Druery
March 1861 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterMary Drury
after 1861 (Age 7 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Druery
after 1861 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterEllen Druery
March 1863 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Druery
June 1866 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Druery
June 1866 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Drewry
June 1869 (Age 15 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Druery
after 1871 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a brotherHenry Drewery
March 1872 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Druery
about 1872 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ellen Druery
June 24, 1877 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterJane Druery
after 1881 (Age 27 years)

Death of a sisterAnn Druery
about 1884 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Drury
March 1885 (Age 31 years)
MarriageSarah Ann KinganView this family
about November 1886 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph WhitehouseEllen DrueryView this family
December 1893 (Age 40 years)
Death of a wifeSarah Ann Kingan
about November 1900 (Age 46 years)
Death after 1901 (Age 47 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about August 1845Knaresborough, Yorkshire
2 years
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
George Druery
Birth: June 1849 30 26Spofforth, Yorkshire
Death: about 1872Spofforth, Yorkshire ?
2 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
13 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
16 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Ann Druery
Birth: June 1866 47 43Spofforth, Yorkshire
Death: about 1884Spofforth, Yorkshire ?
1 month
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Sarah Ann Kingan - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about November 1886St John The Evangelist, Wortley, Leeds
-9 years
daughter