Townsley Extended

Ellen Henderson1787

Name
Ellen Henderson
Also known as
Helenora
Birth about 1787
MarriageThomas StrangewaysView this family
May 22, 1808 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Strangeways
about 1810 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Christopher Strangeways
August 12, 1813 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
James Henderson Strangeway
July 16, 1815 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Strangeways
May 21, 1819 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Thomas Strangeways
about 1822 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Helen Strangeways
November 30, 1825 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childChristopher StrangewaysMargaret ThomsonView this family
January 29, 1836 (Age 49 years)

Marriage of a childJames Henderson StrangewaySarah Armstrong SteeleView this family
September 21, 1841 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childThomas StrangewaysMary A CoulterView this family
December 4, 1846 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childThomas StrangewaysMarion Watson InglisView this family
August 3, 1848 (Age 61 years)
Death of a daughterElizabeth Strangeways
January 10, 1857 (Age 70 years)
Death of a sonThomas Strangeways
November 1865 (Age 78 years)
Death of a husbandThomas Strangeways
about 1866 (Age 79 years)
Family with Thomas Strangeways - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 22, 1808Ford, Northumberland
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
23 months
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
Thomas Strangeways + Agnes Nesbitt - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1832
2 years
step-daughter
5 years
step-son
4 years
step-daughter