Townsley Extended

Mary Naggle1732

Name
Mary Naggle
Also known as
Mary Knighton
Birth about April 1732 37 35
Birth of a brotherGeorge Naggle
about December 1737 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherSamuel Naggle
about October 1738 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherRichard Naggle
about July 1739 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Naggle
about June 1742 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherBenjamin Naggle
about July 1748 (Age 16 years)
MarriageJoseph KnightonView this family
July 5, 1758 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Richard Knighton
about February 1759 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jeremiah Knighton
June 27, 1760 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Joseph Knighton
about January 1762 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Solomon Knighton
May 17, 1764 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sonSolomon Knighton
December 31, 1764 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#5
John Knighton
about January 1766 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Solomon Knighton
about January 1766 (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherCatherine Newton
about February 1767 (Age 34 years)

Marriage of a childJeremiah KnightonFrances JohnsonView this family
October 6, 1782 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childRichard KnightonSarah RileyView this family
September 29, 1783 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph KnightonSarah EyleyView this family
December 30, 1786 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childSolomon KnightonAnna TurtonView this family
October 2, 1789 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJohn KnightonAlice TurtonView this family
March 9, 1790 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonJeremiah Knighton
about January 1814 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 5, 1724Stanton By Dale, Derbyshire
13 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
elder sister
6 years
younger brother
11 months
younger brother
10 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Family with Joseph Knighton - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 5, 1758Ilkeston, Derbyshire
8 months
son
17 months
son
19 months
son
2 years
son
21 months
son
1 month
son