Townsley Extended

William Lee1860

Name
William Lee
Also known as
Tuke
Birth about 1860 26 34
Birth of a sisterMary Hannah Lee
about November 1863 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of parentsJames TukeMartha LeeView this family
about February 1864 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterHenrietta Tuke
June 29, 1865 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur James Tuke
July 10, 1867 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Tuke
May 12, 1869 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ellis
September 5, 1875 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Tuke
November 12, 1878 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterMary Hannah Lee
after 1881 (Age 21 years)

Death of a fatherJames Tuke
about August 1889 (Age 29 years)
MarriageCharlotte DunnicliffeView this family
November 9, 1892 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Dunnicliffe Lee
about December 1895 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Francis Speight Lee
about September 1897 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonFrancis Speight Lee
October 27, 1897 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Harry Illsley Lee
about December 1898 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Herbert Lee
about September 1900 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#5
David Reginald Lee
about January 1902 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#6
James Walter Lee
about March 1905 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sonJames Walter Lee
May 28, 1905 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Charlotte Bowden Lee
about May 1906 (Age 46 years)
Death of a wifeCharlotte Dunnicliffe
May 26, 1906 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherMartha Lee
about August 1908 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Dunnicliffe Lee
after 1911 (Age 51 years)

Death of a sonHarry Illsley Lee
after 1911 (Age 51 years)

MarriageAnnie Elizabeth BridglandView this family
March 24, 1918 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childDavid Reginald LeeMarjorie BowdenView this family
about November 1929 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childHerbert LeeMargaret W M HarperView this family
about May 1930 (Age 70 years)
Death of a sisterHenrietta Tuke
about May 1934 (Age 74 years)
Marriage of a childReginald W HuntCharlotte Bowden LeeView this family
about May 1935 (Age 75 years)
Death of a brotherArthur James Tuke
about November 1938 (Age 78 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1864Castleford, Yorkshire
-3 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
Mother’s family with x Lee - View this family
step-father
mother
Family with Charlotte Dunnicliffe - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 9, 1892Brotherton, Yorkshire / Shardlow, Derbyshire
3 years
son
22 months
son
Francis Speight Lee
Birth: about September 1897 37 26Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 27, 1897Brotherton, Yorkshire
16 months
son
22 months
son
17 months
son
3 years
son
James Walter Lee
Birth: about March 1905 45 34Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: May 28, 1905Brotherton, Yorkshire
15 months
daughter
Family with Annie Elizabeth Bridgland - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 24, 1918York, Yorkshire
… … + Annie Elizabeth Bridgland - View this family
wife
step-daughter
Roseline Bridgland
Birth: April 13, 1908 23Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 19, 1916Brotherton, Yorkshire