Townsley Extended

Ada ShepherdAge: 15 years18651881

Name
Ada Shepherd
Also known as
Sheppard
Birth September 1865 52 45
Death of a fatherThomas Shepherd
1871 (Age 5 years)

Death of a sisterMary Ann Shepherd
after 1871 (Age 5 years)

Death of a sisterFanny Shepherd
after 1871 (Age 5 years)

Death of a sisterSarah Shepherd
after 1881 (on the date of death)

Death of a brotherGeorge Henry Shepherd
after 1881 (on the date of death)

Death of a brotherThomas Shepherd
after 1881 (on the date of death)

Death of a motherSarah Broadbent
after 1881 (on the date of death)

Death after 1881 (Age 15 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 1840Pontefract
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
4 years
herself