Townsley Extended

Thomas ElleringtonAge: 71 years18671938

Name
Thomas Ellerington
Also known as
Ellrington
Birth about February 1867 29 33
Birth of a sisterFanny Ellerington
about August 1869 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherAnn Wake
June 14, 1875 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a parentCharles ElleringtonHannah LongstaffView this family
about August 1875 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEliza Ellerington
about June 1876 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJoseph Longstaff Ellerington
about November 1877 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterFanny Ellerington
about November 1877 (Age 10 years)
Death of a half-sisterEliza Ellerington
about November 1877 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterHannah Ellerington
about April 1879 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEliza Ellerington
about March 1881 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Ellerington
July 21, 1883 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a half-brotherArthur Ellerington
July 21, 1885 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHerbert Ellerington
November 20, 1887 (Age 20 years)
Death of a half-brotherHerbert Ellerington
about August 1888 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a half-sisterEliza Ellerington
November 9, 1891 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Ellerington
about February 1892 (Age 25 years)
MarriageKate Louise White RogersView this family
June 13, 1892 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Florence May Elrington
June 1894 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Jane Hannah Elrington
June 1896 (Age 29 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Smith
about May 1898 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Henry Ellerington
June 1900 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Arthur Thomas Charles Ellerington
October 11, 1901 (Age 34 years)
Death of a half-brotherArthur Ellerington
after 1901 (Age 33 years)

Christening of a sonFrank Ellerington
March 4, 1904 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonFrank Ellerington
March 1905 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#5
John William Ellerington
September 26, 1905 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Thomas John Ellerington
December 1907 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonThomas John Ellerington
March 1908 (Age 41 years)
Death of a half-brotherJohn Ellerington
about December 1909 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Frederick Ellerington
March 1910 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Henry Ellerington
before 1911 (Age 43 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Walter Ellerington
August 5, 1912 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childErnest SlaterFlorence May ElringtonView this family
December 1912 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sonFrederick Ellerington
March 1913 (Age 46 years)
Death of a half-brotherJoseph Longstaff Ellerington
about November 1918 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childArthur Thomas Charles ElleringtonRose A RamskirView this family
December 1921 (Age 54 years)
Death of a wifeKate Louise White Rogers
March 1928 (Age 61 years)
Death of a daughterMary Jane Hannah Elrington
1929 (Age 61 years)
Death December 1938 (Age 71 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 21, 1860Register Ofice, Pontefract, Yorkshire
10 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Fanny Ellerington
Birth: about August 1869 32 35Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: about November 1877Pontefract, Yorkshire
Father’s family with Hannah Longstaff - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about August 1875Hunslet, Leeds, Yorkshire
11 months
half-sister
Eliza Ellerington
Birth: about June 1876 39 31Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: about November 1877Pontefract, Yorkshire
18 months
half-brother
18 months
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
4 years
half-sister
Family with Kate Louise White Rogers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 13, 1892St Michael, East Teignmouth
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
16 months
son
2 years
son
Frank Ellerington
Christening: March 4, 1904 37 32Goole, Yorkshire
Death: March 1905Goole, Yorkshire
19 months
son
John William Ellerington
Birth: September 26, 1905 38 33Goole, Yorkshire
Death: September 1970Goole, Yorkshire
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son