Townsley Extended

Anne Jane InglesonAge: 85 years18391925

Name
Anne Jane Ingleson
Also known as
Inglenson
Birth October 30, 1839 34 34
Birth of a brotherGeorge Ingleson
November 22, 1842 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Ingleson
about November 1846 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Martha Lavinia Ingleson
June 8, 1862 (Age 22 years)
Death of a daughterMartha Lavinia Ingleson
May 6, 1863 (Age 23 years)
MarriageWilliam WoodView this family
about 1864 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lavinia Wood
about 1864 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Ingleson
between 1861 and 1871 (Age 21 years)

Death of a daughterLavinia Wood
after 1871 (Age 31 years)

Death of a motherRuth Cook
November 26, 1888 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterMartha Ingleson
about 1901 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Ingleson
June 1905 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Ingleson
December 1912 (Age 73 years)
Death June 1925 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 20, 1836Brotherton, Yorkshire
15 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
… … + Anne Jane Ingleson - View this family
herself
daughter
Family with William Wood - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1864Register Office, Hunslet, Leeds
1 year
daughter