Townsley Extended

Ruth Isabel MonkmanAge: 79 years18961975

Name
Ruth Isabel Monkman
Also known as
Isabella
Birth March 9, 1896 29 25
Birth of a sisterIvy Monkman
about August 1898 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Ingleson Monkman
about February 1901 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Ingleson
December 1912 (Age 16 years)
Death of a motherAnnie Ingleson
about May 1937 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Ingleson Monkman
about November 1946 (Age 50 years)
Death of a brotherEdward Monkman
about August 1951 (Age 55 years)
Death about August 1975 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 6, 1891Brotherton, Yorkshire
5 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Ruth Isabel Monkman
Birth: March 9, 1896 29 25Fryston, Yorkshire
Death: about August 1975Huddersfield, Yorkshire
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother