Townsley Extended

Morris SutcliffeAge: 86 years18421928

Name
Morris Sutcliffe
Also known as
Maurice Sutcliff
Birth July 13, 1842 32 25
Death of a motherJane Ambler
December 1845 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a parentJohn SutcliffeBetty WilkinsonView this family
December 1847 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAquila Sutcliffe
March 1849 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEphsebah Sutcliffe
December 1850 (Age 8 years)
Death of a half-sisterEphsebah Sutcliffe
June 1851 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Sutcliffe
before 1861 (Age 18 years)

MarriageSally GledhillView this family
about November 1863 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Sutcliffe
March 1864 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Sutcliffe
September 1865 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Martha Sutcliffe
March 1868 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jane Sutcliffe
September 1869 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Barraclough Sutcliff
May 5, 1871 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Morris Sutcliff
June 30, 1873 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Tom Sutcliffe
June 1876 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Annie Sutcliffe
about 1879 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Lavinia Sutcliffe
June 1880 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Beatrice Sutcliffe
May 12, 1882 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Aquilla Sutcliffe
November 14, 1884 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childJohn SutcliffeMary HolmesView this family
about August 1885 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childRobert DrummondJane SutcliffeView this family
about February 1889 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childBarraclough SutcliffSarah Anne WilsonView this family
about August 1896 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childTom SutcliffeFanny CrowtherView this family
about November 1896 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childMorris SutcliffFanny Elizabeth Astles-ShirleyView this family
about August 1898 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childHenry Arthur ShirleyLavinia SutcliffeView this family
about May 1900 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childHerbert ReedBeatrice SutcliffeView this family
about August 1901 (Age 59 years)
Death of a daughterAnnie Sutcliffe
after 1901 (Age 58 years)

Marriage of a childAquilla SutcliffeElsie OwenView this family
about November 1904 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sonJohn Sutcliffe
after 1911 (Age 68 years)

Death of a wifeSally Gledhill
February 1919 (Age 76 years)
Death of a half-brotherAquila Sutcliffe
March 1923 (Age 80 years)
Death December 1928 (Age 86 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1838Bradford, Yorkshire
2 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
7 months
himself
Father’s family with Jane x - View this family
father
step-mother
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Father’s family with Betty Wilkinson - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 1847Halifax, Yorkshire
16 months
half-brother
Aquila Sutcliffe
Birth: March 1849 39 31Northowram, Halifax, Yorkshire
Death: March 1923Halifax, Yorkshire
22 months
half-sister
Ephsebah Sutcliffe
Birth: December 1850 40 32Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: June 1851Bradford, Yorkshire
Family with Sally Gledhill - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about November 1863St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire
5 months
daughter
19 months
son
3 years
daughter
19 months
daughter
20 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
18 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
3 years
son