Strangways-Towneley

David Robert SomersetAge: 89 years19282017

Name
David Robert Somerset
Surname
Somerset
Given names
David Robert
Also known as
11th Duke of Beaufort
Birth 23 February 1928 29

Birth of a sisterAnne Elizabeth Somerset
1 November 1929 (Age 20 months)

Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Edward Malcolm
16 April 1935 (Age 7 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Alexander Somerset
15 April 1945 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry Charles Somers Augustus Somerset
21 November 1945 (Age 17 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherKatherine De Vere Beauclerk
1 February 1958 (Age 29 years)

Death of a fatherHenry Robert Somers Fitzroy de Vere Somerset
27 February 1965 (Age 37 years)

Death of a motherBettine Violet Malcolm
1973 (Age 44 years)

Death of a wifeCaroline Jane Thynne
22 April 1995 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sisterAnne Elizabeth Somerset
about 28 October 1995 (Age 67 years)

Death 16 August 2017 (Age 89 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 2 December 1922
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
20 months
younger sister
Family with Caroline Jane Thynne - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private