Townsley Extended

Isaac CookAge: 47 years18531901

Name
Isaac Cook
Also known as
Israel
Birth February 20, 1853 28 26
Death of a sisterHannah Cook
February 27, 1854 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterMary Cook
July 24, 1855 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterMary Cook
October 30, 1856 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterRachel Cook
December 4, 1857 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Cook
May 14, 1860 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterRachel Cook
after 1861 (Age 7 years)

Death of a sisterAnn Cook
November 29, 1862 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJoe Cook
October 23, 1863 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherJoe Cook
February 23, 1864 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterBessy Cook
December 25, 1864 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMartha Cook
October 22, 1867 (Age 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard Cook
December 6, 1872 (Age 19 years)
MarriageMary WalesView this family
July 11, 1874 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John William Cook
about October 1875 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sonJohn William Cook
February 7, 1876 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Lizzie Cook
September 18, 1876 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Joseph Cook
August 1, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Cook
October 2, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Parkin
December 30, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Sarah Jane Cook
August 2, 1880 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Annie Cook
about 1882 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterBessy Cook
after 1881 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Emily Cook
September 11, 1884 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterEmily Cook
February 4, 1886 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Tom Cook
July 15, 1886 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonTom Cook
March 15, 1887 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Fred Cook
about 1888 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Isaac Cook
November 28, 1889 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonIsaac Cook
February 11, 1890 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Martha Ann Cook
December 24, 1890 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterMartha Ann Cook
February 17, 1891 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Cook
May 6, 1891 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Harriet Cook
November 11, 1891 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Walter Cook
June 28, 1894 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherCatherine Stacey
about May 1898 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childThomas WrightSarah Jane CookView this family
December 22, 1900 (Age 47 years)
Death of a wifeMary Wales
after 1901 (on the date of death)

Death of a daughterAnnie Cook
after 1901 (on the date of death)

Death of a sonFred Cook
after 1901 (on the date of death)

Death of a sonWalter Cook
after 1901 (on the date of death)

Death of a sisterMartha Cook
after 1901 (on the date of death)

Death after 1901 (Age 47 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 22, 1847Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
elder sister
Hannah Cook
Birth: January 31, 1851 26 24Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 27, 1854Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
Mary Cook
Birth: July 24, 1855 30 28Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 30, 1856Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Ann Cook
Birth: May 14, 1860 35 33Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: November 29, 1862Brotherton, Yorkshire
5 years
younger sister
-14 months
younger brother
Joe Cook
Birth: October 23, 1863 38 36Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 23, 1864Brotherton, Yorkshire
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Ann Hawcroft - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: July 21, 1844Brotherton, Yorkshire
1 year
half-brother
Richard Cook
Birth: about July 1845 20 16Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 26, 1849Brotherton (inquest)
Family with Mary Wales - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 11, 1874Brotherton, Yorkshire
16 months
son
John William Cook
Birth: about October 1875 22 21Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 7, 1876Brotherton, Yorkshire
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
Joseph Cook
Birth: August 1, 1879 26 25Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 2, 1879Brotherton, Yorkshire
1 year
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Emily Cook
Birth: September 11, 1884 31 30Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 4, 1886Brotherton, Yorkshire
22 months
son
Tom Cook
Birth: July 15, 1886 33 32Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: March 15, 1887Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
son
23 months
son
Isaac Cook
Birth: November 28, 1889 36 35Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 11, 1890Brotherton, Yorkshire
13 months
daughter
Martha Ann Cook
Birth: December 24, 1890 37 36Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 17, 1891Brotherton, Yorkshire
11 months
daughter
3 years
son