Townsley Extended

Gertrude Anne TownsleyAge: 66 years18511917

Name
Gertrude Anne Townsley
Also known as
Harwood
Birth about 1851
MarriageJohn Henry Ellis CharterView this family
March 25, 1873 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Henry James Charter
January 14, 1874 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gertrude Geraldine Mary Charter
December 1874 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Edward Ellis Charter
April 11, 1878 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Constance Catherine Violet Charter
August 28, 1882 (Age 31 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Henry Ellis Charter
December 26, 1893 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childThomas Joseph JonesGertrude Geraldine Mary CharterView this family
June 24, 1894 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Henry James CharterRose Maud GrayView this family
December 1895 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam Edward Ellis CharterFrances Emily StilgoeView this family
January 16, 1902 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonJohn Henry James Charter
October 1, 1913 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childRobert John DibdinConstance Catherine Violet CharterView this family
December 1913 (Age 62 years)
Death October 19, 1917 (Age 66 years)
Burial October 21, 1917 (2 days after death)
Family with John Henry Ellis Charter - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 25, 1873Chelsea
10 months
son
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
John Henry Ellis Charter + Emma Phillips - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 1870Shrewsbury