Townsley Extended

Tabitha LawrenceAge: 71 years17991871

Name
Tabitha Lawrence
Also known as
Isabella
Birth September 5, 1799 26 25
Birth of a daughter
#1
Isabella Rockett
about 1831 (Age 31 years)
MarriageHenry RockettView this family
November 25, 1835 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Charlotte Rockett
June 23, 1836 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jane Rockett
November 23, 1839 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterJane Rockett
after 1851 (Age 51 years)

Death of a fatherThompson Lawrence
November 4, 1855 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJames BeaumontCharlotte RockettView this family
October 12, 1856 (Age 57 years)
Death of a motherTabitha Blythe
September 10, 1861 (Age 62 years)
Death of a daughterCharlotte Rockett
about November 1870 (Age 71 years)

Death February 17, 1871 (Age 71 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1794Bilton Ainsty
5 years
herself
Family with Henry Rockett - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 25, 1835Brotherton, Yorkshire
-4 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Henry Rockett + Jane Jolliffe - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 15, 1874Brotherton, Yorkshire