Townsley Extended

Ellen DossettAge: 60 years18881949

Name
Ellen Dossett
Also known as
Nellie
Birth about November 1888 48 44
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Hogarth
about February 1895 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Dossett
about May 1911 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterJane Caroline Dossett
about November 1923 (Age 35 years)
MarriageWilliam ParkerView this family
April 20, 1925 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherJane Horan
about May 1928 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerard Anthony Parker
October 16, 1930 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Dossett
about February 1936 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Dossett
about May 1942 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Michael Dossett
about February 1946 (Age 57 years)
Death January 19, 1949 (Age 60 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about May 1864Bolton, Lancashire
2 years
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Jane Caroline Dossett
Birth: about May 1870 30 26Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: about November 1923Bradford, Yorkshire
5 years
elder brother
John Dossett
Birth: about November 1874 34 30Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: about February 1936Sheffield, Yorkshire
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
George Michael Dossett
Birth: September 9, 1879 39 35Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: about February 1946Bradford, Yorkshire
3 years
elder brother
Robert Dossett
Birth: March 1882 42 38Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: about November 1963Colchester, Essex
3 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
Clara Dossett
Birth: March 1886 46 42Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: about February 1963Colchester, Essex
3 years
herself
Family with William Parker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 20, 1925St Joseph, Pakington Street, Bradford
6 years
son