Townsley Extended

Rebecca StrangwickAge: 89 years18331922

Name
Rebecca Strangwick
Also known as
Strangeway or Strangwige
Birth about June 1833 37 36
Birth of a sisterEliza Strangwick
about June 1833
Birth of a sisterEllen Strangwick
about August 1837 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherEdward Strangwick
after 1841 (Age 7 years)
Death of a fatherSamuel Strangwich
August 1843 (Age 10 years)
Death of a motherRebecca Charnter
about November 1871 (Age 38 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Strangwick
January 15, 1893 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterEllen Strangwick
after 1901 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sisterEliza Strangwick
November 11, 1917 (Age 84 years)
Death December 1922 (Age 89 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 4, 1820St Andrews, Surrey
4 months
elder brother
9 years
elder brother
6 years
twin sister
1 month
herself
Rebecca Strangwick
Birth: about June 1833 37 36Little London Street, Saint Marylebone, London
Death: December 1922Newton Abbott, Devon
4 years
younger sister