Townsley Extended

Frances JennisonAge: 38 years18721911

Name
Frances Jennison
Also known as
Fanny
Birth about February 1872 44 38
Death of a fatherChristopher Jennison
January 13, 1874 (Age 23 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Jennison
about May 1875 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Jennison
after 1881 (Age 8 years)

Death of a motherAnn Knighton
about November 1884 (Age 12 years)
MarriageIsaac ParkerView this family
June 1905 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Thomas Jennison
about November 1905 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#1
George Parker
June 1906 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonGeorge Parker
June 1906 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Agnes Parker
September 12, 1907 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Parker
June 1909 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterMary Parker
December 1909 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
James Parker
September 1910 (Age 38 years)
Death of a half-sisterMary Harmelisson
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death of a half-brotherRobert Harmisson
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death after 1911 (Age 38 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about May 1857Basford, Nottinghamshire
9 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
James Jennison
Birth: about August 1869 42 36Eastwood, Nottinghamshire
Death: September 1919Basford, Nottinghamshire
3 years
herself
Mother’s family with Robert Armiston - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about February 1850Belper, Derbyshire
13 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
22 months
half-brother
Family with Isaac Parker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 1905Bradford, Yorkshire
13 months
son
George Parker
Birth: June 1906 34 34Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: June 1906Bradford, Yorkshire
15 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
Mary Parker
Birth: June 1909 37 37Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: December 1909Bradford, Yorkshire
16 months
son