Townsley Extended

James HealeyAge: 96 years19222019

Name
James Healey
Also known as
Jim
Birth June 13, 1922 36 32
Birth of a brotherHenry Healey
July 15, 1924 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Healey
December 1928 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Healey
December 1928 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Healey
December 2, 1932 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Healey
July 3, 1935 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Healey
after 1939 (Age 16 years)

Death of a sisterMary Healey
after 1939 (Age 16 years)

Death of a fatherChristopher Healey
December 1944 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherAnn Delaney
December 1963 (Age 41 years)
MarriageCatherine Anne DuffyView this family
about August 1965 (Age 43 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Healey
September 1966 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Healey
May 17, 1992 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherHugh Healey
about 1994 (Age 71 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Healey
December 8, 1995 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Healey
May 17, 1998 (Age 75 years)
Death of a wifeCatherine Anne Duffy
August 20, 1998 (Age 76 years)
Death February 27, 2019 (Age 96 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Joseph Healey
Birth: March 26, 1917 31 27Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: December 8, 1995Adelaide, South Australia
brother
Private
himself
2 years
younger brother
Henry Healey
Birth: July 15, 1924 38 34Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: September 1966Bradford, Yorkshire
sister
Private
younger brother
George Healey
Birth: December 1928 42 38Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: December 1928Bradford, Yorkshire
sister
Private
younger sister
Ann Healey
Birth: December 2, 1932 46 42Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: May 17, 1992Kenmore Cheshire Home, Cleckheaton
3 years
younger brother
Family with Catherine Anne Duffy - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about August 1965Bradford, Yorkshire